Thursday, June 05, 2008

Everybody is doing "it"

So in conjunction with the blog title 'Incoherent Thoughts', I shall now break off from makeup talk and talk about ANIMAL SEX!!

Yeap... it's that time of the year again. I know that there's a song that actually talks about this, you know... where everything and everybody is doing it but somehow I can't put my finger on the it. Sheesh... really hate it when that happens. It's at the tip of the tongue but your brains refuse to cooperate. Dammit... *sigh* it'll probably hit me sometime tomorrow when I'm doing the most unlikeliest things.

So yeah... everybody is doing "it". The song may be talking about something less graphic but let's not beat around the bush here. I'm gonna say it out and out, SEX. I know for a fact that a few of my friends are finally getting their first taste of making sweet luurrve *nudge nudge wink* hehehe. So anywhoo... even the birds and the bees and apparently pretty much all of the animal kingdom are in the mood for it. My trip to the zoo this time was both utterly amusing yet a little gross.

Now before all y'all start getting judgmental about why a 25 year old is at the zoo, let it be known that I was dragged there kicking and screaming by my 17 year old sister and my 27 year old cousin. The added strength of my mom's emotional blackmail just made it all the easier for 'those' two to actually get me there.

It's bad enough that I have to walk around in the blistering hot sun amidst all the hyper, yelling, screaming children *school holidays... the bane of my existence*, I was then subjected to penis flashings from the animals. GROSS!! *shudders* Apparently I wasn't the only one grossed out by those 'things' as I saw several people *through the cracks between my fingers* walking around with hands over their eyes or on their kids' eyes. What's the point of bringing your kids to the zoo if you're gonna cover their eyes?

However, I was thoroughly amused by the perplexed look parents got when their kids ask them the dreaded question, "Mom... Dad... why is that monkey/ horse/ kangaroo going on top of the other one? what are they doing?" *LMAO* Yeah... dad, why did the other one go on top of that one? Priceless *wipes away tears*

This question was ringing throughout the entire zoo, I saw giant tortoises doing it, birds, kangaroos, monkeys, goats, alligators... you name it. It's like Animal Planet, only live. Note the picture of the goats, the she-goats were actually lining up for their turns. See... even animals knows when to wait their turn. What's with humans and their fetishes for orgies and multiple partners? *shakes head*

I pity the animals that were alone in their pen though. I wonder how they let loose their sexual frustrations? I hope they don't take it out on their keepers... you know, like dogs do to their owners when horny-ness strikes them. Imagine if a hippo tried to mount you, I betcha you'll be traumatised for life. *lol*

But on a more serious note, the zoo needs help. It's clean but it's old. Some of the animals looks too skinny to actually be healthy and the fact that there were several animals that were alone in their pen shows that the zoo didn't have enough money to bring in a mate for the animal. What adds to the unfairness is that several animals are sponsored so their pens are in a much better condition than others. I just feel that people shouldn't be selective with their donations. All animals deserve the same treatment.

So to help out y'all can check out their webpage www.zoonegara.org.my. You can either choose to adopt an animal which means you need to take care of the well-being of that animal, donate money (any amount is acceptable as there were people who donated less that RM50 and were still listed in the donors list), or if you love working with animals you can volunteer your services. You even get a certificate for it so for those who wants to buff up their resumes, volunteer work is definitely the way to go.

Seriously if I had the money, I'll adopt all the animals. But being unemployed for the moment, I guess my Rm15 entrance fee would have to suffice for now.

6 comments:

Zetty said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Zetty said...

oh.
my.
god.

LiShAzNiA said...

LoL... what shocked you zetty?

monday173 said...

All that kinky, horny stuff never happened when I visited the zoo. Daym....

I WANT A REFUND!!!!!

LiShAzNiA said...

Only the chosen one get to see these things. Hehehe

Zetty said...

Those hews were actually queuing up in a straight damned line.

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails